Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Happy Cooking Yall!

For my big girl birthday today ~ yep.. for those of you who don't know, today is the first day of my 38th year ~ Among other things, I was pleasantly surprised by this awesome set of Paula Deen cookware. ( I wanted it soooooooooo badly!!) I actually recieved it a little early yesterday. I wanted to jump up and down, hug the box and Mr Spoonful's mom who was awesome enough to give it to me. It's just beautiful Y'all!

Oh my gosh. look at it..

3 comments:

Julie said...

Happy, Happy 38th Birthday!! I love the new cookware it beautiful and the color is great! So what did you cook last night???

Carrie @ Cottage Cozy said...

Happy Birthday to You! The cookware is amazing...I can't wait to see what you first make in it! Hope this year is a fabulous year for you!

Stay Cozy my fellow December Birthday Girl,
Hugs,
Carrie

corry said...

Happy (late) birthday to you! That's a great set you've got, love the red!